3637 Rath Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $191,419 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 Rath Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $211,355, approximately $157 per square foot. 3637 Rath Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Sutphen Glena M
Bought by
Sutphen Ardella E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutphen Ardella E | -- | None Available | |
| Sutphen Glena M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,221 | $4,000 | $450 | $3,550 |
| 2024 | $4,221 | $4,000 | $450 | $3,550 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $4,000 | $450 | $3,550 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $4,000 | $450 | $3,550 |
| 2021 | $4,163 | $4,000 | $450 | $3,550 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $4,000 | $450 | $3,550 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,000 | $450 | $3,550 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $4,000 | $450 | $3,550 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $4,000 | $450 | $3,550 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $4,000 | $450 | $3,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,000 | $450 | $3,550 |