3637 Regency Dr Racine, WI 53402
North Bay-Shorecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 Regency Dr, Racine, WI 53402 and is currently estimated at $216,983, approximately $234 per square foot. 3637 Regency Dr is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Jerstad-Agerholm Elementary School, Horlick High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Wetzel Randall J and Wetzel Denise E
Bought by
Drake Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,446
Outstanding Balance
$119,634
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Wetzel Randall J and Wetzel Denise E
Bought by
Wetzel Randall J and Wetzel Denise E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,850
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Ashley | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Wetzel Randall J | $107,000 | Kim Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drake Ashley | $136,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Wetzel Randall J | $115,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $176,800 | $20,800 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $160,100 | $20,800 | $139,300 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $143,000 | $20,800 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $130,000 | $20,800 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $3,156 | $118,000 | $20,800 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $118,000 | $20,800 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $112,000 | $20,800 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $95,000 | $20,800 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $95,000 | $20,800 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $88,000 | $20,800 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $83,000 | $20,800 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $83,000 | $20,800 | $62,200 |
| 2013 | $3,502 | $89,000 | $25,400 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map