3637 Shaw Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $682,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 Shaw Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $601,513, approximately $236 per square foot. 3637 Shaw Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,754 | $169,733 | $100,429 | $69,304 |
| 2023 | $10,759 | $169,733 | $100,429 | $69,304 |
| 2022 | $9,615 | $136,452 | $73,343 | $63,109 |
| 2021 | $9,452 | $136,452 | $73,343 | $63,109 |
| 2020 | $9,480 | $136,452 | $73,343 | $63,109 |
| 2019 | $8,977 | $117,632 | $63,228 | $54,404 |
| 2018 | $8,984 | $117,632 | $63,228 | $54,404 |
| 2017 | $8,654 | $117,632 | $63,228 | $54,404 |
| 2016 | $6,948 | $92,089 | $51,422 | $40,667 |
| 2015 | $6,209 | $92,089 | $51,422 | $40,667 |
| 2014 | $6,124 | $90,339 | $51,422 | $38,917 |
| 2013 | $6,048 | $87,707 | $49,924 | $37,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map