Estimated Value: $307,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3637 Toles Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $348,239, approximately $196 per square foot. 3637 Toles Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1992
Bought by
Marsh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Bought by
Washburne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1982
Bought by
Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh | $123,500 | -- | |
| Washburne | $118,500 | -- | |
| Paul | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $172,100 | $19,300 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $164,000 | $18,700 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $151,600 | $12,400 | $139,200 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $128,900 | $18,500 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $3,959 | $120,200 | $0 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $112,000 | $13,500 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $4,516 | $118,200 | $19,500 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $106,600 | $19,500 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $106,600 | $19,500 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $100,800 | $19,500 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,400 | $39,000 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,000 | $39,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map