36374 62nd St Bangor, MI 49013
Estimated Value: $29,526 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36374 62nd St, Bangor, MI 49013 and is currently estimated at $212,382, approximately $160 per square foot. 36374 62nd St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including South Walnut Elementary School, Bangor Middle School, and Bangor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Damouth Lanny Joseph
Bought by
Damouth Lanny Joseph and Caywood Veronica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Fietz Duane
Bought by
Damouth Lanny
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Fietz Duane and Diane Van Niel
Bought by
Fietz Duane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Henry Amiel Duane and Henry Lillian
Bought by
Fietz Duane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Wright Thomas L
Bought by
Henry Duane and Henry Lillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Tollar Birdine
Bought by
Henry Duane and Henry Lillian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damouth Lanny Joseph | -- | Attorney | |
| Damouth Lanny | $15,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Fietz Duane | -- | -- | |
| Fietz Duane | $33,000 | -- | |
| Henry Duane | $15,800 | -- | |
| Henry Duane | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,301 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $255 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $243 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $23,300 | $19,000 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $23,300 | $16,200 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $20,600 | $20,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $777 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $450 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $451 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,800 | $15,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map