3638 Bower Rd Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3638 Bower Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $353,500, approximately $170 per square foot. 3638 Bower Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Handerhan Joseph P and Handerhan Melissa A
Bought by
Handerhan Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handerhan Melissa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Handerhan Melissa A | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $300,800 | $59,000 | $241,800 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $272,200 | $55,000 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $251,200 | $50,000 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $223,600 | $46,000 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $203,400 | $42,000 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $193,400 | $40,000 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $185,800 | $38,000 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $182,700 | $38,000 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $177,900 | $36,000 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $174,300 | $36,000 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $176,000 | $36,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $168,100 | $36,000 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map