3638 Eoff St Wheeling, WV 26003
South Wheeling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
4,332
Sq Ft
$21/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3638 Eoff St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $91,333, approximately $21 per square foot. 3638 Eoff St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling Catholic Elementary School, and Sts. James & John School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Dccm Llc
Bought by
City Of Wheeling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
James C James C
Bought by
Dccm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Wheeling | -- | None Available | |
| Dccm Llc | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,540 | $6,540 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,540 | $6,540 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,540 | $6,540 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,540 | $6,540 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,540 | $6,540 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,540 | $6,540 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,540 | $6,540 | $0 |
| 2018 | $742 | $24,420 | $6,540 | $17,880 |
| 2017 | $742 | $26,220 | $8,940 | $17,280 |
| 2016 | $742 | $25,740 | $9,360 | $16,380 |
| 2015 | $673 | $23,400 | $7,200 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | $657 | $22,740 | $6,840 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map