3638 Lightner Ct Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $396,924
Studio
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3638 Lightner Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $379,981, approximately $247 per square foot. 3638 Lightner Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.P. Ryon Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Lutter Clyde O and Lutter Kathleen M
Bought by
Sherrod Clinton and Sherrod Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1987
Sold by
St Charles Associates
Bought by
Lutter Clyde O and Lutter Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrod Clinton | $160,000 | -- | |
| Lutter Clyde O | $101,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sherrod Clinton | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,705 | $314,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $307,800 | $126,100 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $284,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $261,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $238,800 | $96,100 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $224,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $216,900 | $90,100 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $213,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $210,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $207,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $207,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map