3638 S 151st East Ave Tulsa, OK 74134
Lynn Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $270,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3638 S 151st East Ave, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $258,875, approximately $175 per square foot. 3638 S 151st East Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Rc Battlecreek Llc
Bought by
Walters Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,652
Outstanding Balance
$144,799
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,076
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Rebecca A | $171,000 | Oklahoma Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Rebecca A | $165,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $20,171 | $3,246 | $16,925 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $19,554 | $3,142 | $16,412 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $19,956 | $3,086 | $16,870 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $18,375 | $3,761 | $14,614 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $17,810 | $3,645 | $14,165 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $17,810 | $3,645 | $14,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map