Estimated Value: $96,329 - $261,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3638 Sumner Rd, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $162,582, approximately $284 per square foot. 3638 Sumner Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Bingham Linda Jean
Bought by
Bingham Linda Jean and Bingham Aliesha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Bingham Linda Jean
Bought by
Bingham Linda Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Bingham Linda Jean
Bought by
Bingham Linda Jean and Bingham Ashley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Pelham Mary and Pulham Murrell
Bought by
Bingham Amos D and Bingham Linda Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingham Linda Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bingham Linda Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bingham Linda Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bingham Amos D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $67,610 | $33,864 | $33,746 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $65,896 | $31,488 | $34,408 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $64,567 | $28,517 | $36,050 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $57,688 | $24,656 | $33,032 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $46,696 | $19,903 | $26,793 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $41,788 | $19,160 | $22,628 |
| 2019 | $955 | $38,050 | $17,526 | $20,524 |
| 2018 | $909 | $36,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $856 | $33,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $782 | $27,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $742 | $25,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,885 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map