3639 E Arizona Ave Denver, CO 80210
Cory-Merrill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $920,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3639 E Arizona Ave, Denver, CO 80210 and is currently estimated at $876,857, approximately $571 per square foot. 3639 E Arizona Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Cory Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Waltz Suzanne
Bought by
Drews Don
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,623
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Ball Justin W and Deffenbaugh Eric A
Bought by
Waltz Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Tangredi Catherine Y
Bought by
Ball Justin W and Deffenbaugh Eric A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Doyle Edna G
Bought by
Tangredi Catherine Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drews Don | $685,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Waltz Suzanne | $561,250 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Ball Justin W | $420,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Tangredi Catherine Y | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drews Don | $411,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball Justin W | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tangredi Catherine Y | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $64,540 | $53,650 | $53,650 |
| 2024 | $4,672 | $58,990 | $36,680 | $22,310 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $58,990 | $36,680 | $22,310 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $48,730 | $35,260 | $13,470 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $50,140 | $36,280 | $13,860 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $48,700 | $29,470 | $19,230 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $48,700 | $29,470 | $19,230 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $31,060 | $26,260 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $31,060 | $26,260 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $27,830 | $23,983 | $3,847 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $27,830 | $23,983 | $3,847 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $22,430 | $18,929 | $3,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map