3639 E Buckatabon Rd Conover, WI 54519
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $726,877
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3639 E Buckatabon Rd, Conover, WI 54519 and is currently estimated at $599,469. 3639 E Buckatabon Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Tobin Karen Thompson
Bought by
Karen Thompson Tobin Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Thompson Tobin Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $676,200 | $287,900 | $388,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $676,200 | $287,900 | $388,300 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $676,200 | $287,900 | $388,300 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $320,900 | $140,000 | $180,900 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $273,300 | $110,000 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $273,300 | $110,000 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $273,300 | $110,000 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $273,300 | $110,000 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $273,300 | $110,000 | $163,300 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $273,300 | $110,000 | $163,300 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $273,300 | $110,000 | $163,300 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $273,300 | $110,000 | $163,300 |
| 2013 | $2,785 | $273,300 | $110,000 | $163,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map