$460,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,707 Sq Ft
7,738 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$269 Per Sq Ft

11 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

SELLER MOTIVATED and will help with some closing costs. .Spacious 4/2 NO HOA, ROOF 2020, AC 2025, NEW KITCHEN GRANITE, TWO UPGRADED BATHROOMS. Large patio for entertainment, Big backyard. Garage was converted to a large 4 bedroom. Close to the mall, shopping and restaurent. Parkings for Multiple vehicles. DU required

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronald Tima

Partnership Realty Inc. License #3577992 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Partnership Realty Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Claudia Cires

Aura Homes, LLC. License #3572909

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,937

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 7,738 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RS

Parking

  • 99 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,707 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Galaxy E3 Elementary School

• No Home Owners Association
  • West Boynton 2B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00434519030120240

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,937

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

7,738 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, None, Separate Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Closets, Visitor Bathroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1707.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

• Garage Yn: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 99.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: No Pet Restrictions, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Galaxy E3
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Congress

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00434519030120240
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3936.94

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2018
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Siffrain Paul Cidance S and Siffrain Fieta
Bought by
Lorissant Jean Casimy
Seller's Agent
Kathleen Casaine
Block Realty
List Price
$278,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-6.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.90%
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2013
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$167,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,000
-18.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.55%
Original Mortgage
$163,975
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Heath Donna C
Bought by
Anthony Donovan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Hoffer David J and Hoffer Patricia J
Bought by
Heath Donna C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Hoffer Patricia and Hoffer David J
Bought by
Hoffer David J and Hoffer Patricia J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $260,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $167,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed -- Flagler Title Company
Warranty Deed $110,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Personal Reps Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $255,290 FHA
Previous Owner $163,975 FHA
Previous Owner $88,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $460,000 0.0% $269 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $460,000 +76.9% $269 / Sq Ft
10/03/2018 10/03/18 Sold $260,000 -6.5% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2018 09/03/18 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2018 04/17/18 For Sale $278,000 +66.5% $163 / Sq Ft
09/15/2014 09/15/14 Sold $167,000 -18.5% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2014 08/16/14 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2013 11/08/13 For Sale $205,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,937 $262,137 -- --
2024 $3,937 $254,749 -- --
2023 $3,833 $247,329 $0 $0
2022 $3,792 $240,125 $0 $0
2021 $3,755 $233,131 $0 $0
2020 $3,723 $229,912 $115,500 $114,412
2019 $4,578 $235,633 $115,500 $120,133
2018 $2,646 $171,352 $0 $0
2017 $2,595 $167,828 $0 $0
2016 $2,594 $164,376 $0 $0
2015 $3,217 $153,836 $0 $0
2014 $1,698 $111,008 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11148224

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-43-45-19-03-012-0240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.