3639 Morton Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3639 Morton Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $359,899, approximately $379 per square foot. 3639 Morton Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Mann James Richard
Bought by
Mann James Richard and Mann James Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Malas Thomas J and Malas Susan M
Bought by
Mann James Richard and Mann Alexandria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann James Richard | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Mann James Richard | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mann James Richard | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,510 | $27,000 | $5,625 | $21,375 |
| 2024 | $7,510 | $27,000 | $5,625 | $21,375 |
| 2023 | $7,559 | $27,000 | $5,625 | $21,375 |
| 2022 | $7,559 | $24,298 | $4,875 | $19,423 |
| 2021 | $7,398 | $24,297 | $4,875 | $19,422 |
| 2020 | $7,369 | $24,297 | $4,875 | $19,422 |
| 2019 | $6,423 | $22,460 | $4,312 | $18,148 |
| 2018 | $6,163 | $22,460 | $4,312 | $18,148 |
| 2017 | $5,719 | $22,460 | $4,312 | $18,148 |
| 2016 | $5,789 | $19,832 | $3,937 | $15,895 |
| 2015 | $5,487 | $19,832 | $3,937 | $15,895 |
| 2014 | $5,440 | $19,832 | $3,937 | $15,895 |
| 2013 | $5,907 | $22,444 | $3,937 | $18,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map