3639 Rosecliff Trace Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $518,219 - $579,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,447
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3639 Rosecliff Trace, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $548,305. 3639 Rosecliff Trace is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Ivy Creek Elementary School and Glenn C. Jones Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Surf City Investors Llc
Bought by
3639 Housing Trust and Surf City Investors Llc Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Park Youn S
Bought by
Surf City Investors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Rh Homes Dev Llc
Bought by
Park Youn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
1.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3639 Housing Trust | -- | -- | |
| Surf City Investors Llc | $102,818 | -- | |
| Park Youn S | $308,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Youn S | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,230 | $224,400 | $40,000 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $7,485 | $200,720 | $37,600 | $163,120 |
| 2023 | $7,485 | $200,720 | $37,600 | $163,120 |
| 2022 | $6,325 | $168,760 | $34,000 | $134,760 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $132,200 | $24,800 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $119,680 | $22,400 | $97,280 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $119,680 | $22,400 | $97,280 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $107,880 | $22,400 | $85,480 |
| 2016 | $3,647 | $100,360 | $19,200 | $81,160 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $93,720 | $16,000 | $77,720 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $93,720 | $16,000 | $77,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map