36390 Davis St Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36390 Davis St, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $263,580, approximately $227 per square foot. 36390 Davis St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
L & S Properties Llp
Bought by
Ridgely Adam B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Morris Charles D and Morris Patricia
Bought by
L & S Properties Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1993
Sold by
Lewis Frank R and Lewis Ella P
Bought by
Morris Charles D and Morris Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,500
Interest Rate
7.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgely Adam B | $120,000 | -- | |
| L & S Properties Llp | $6,000 | -- | |
| Morris Charles D | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Charles D | $10,500 | |
| Closed | Ridgely Adam B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $206,800 | $25,700 | $181,100 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $186,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $145,600 | $25,700 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $141,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $137,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $133,400 | $25,700 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $126,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $120,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map