36390 Mount Pleasant Rd Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $435,456 - $616,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36390 Mount Pleasant Rd, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $517,364, approximately $186 per square foot. 36390 Mount Pleasant Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Ammond Vaughn F and Ammond Harriette A
Bought by
Hammond Daniel F and Hammond Pamela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Daniel F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $368,500 | $41,600 | $326,900 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $330,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $292,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $253,900 | $41,600 | $212,300 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $244,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $235,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $225,800 | $41,600 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $225,800 | $41,600 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $240,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $240,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $240,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map