364 Brown Ln Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Brown Ln, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $178,667, approximately $139 per square foot. 364 Brown Ln is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Whitley County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
John John and Waller Nancy
Bought by
Singley Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singley Kathryn | -- | -- | |
| Waller Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $29 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map