364 Coy Smith Rd Albertson, NC 28508
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $472,206
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,632
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Coy Smith Rd, Albertson, NC 28508 and is currently estimated at $429,552, approximately $118 per square foot. 364 Coy Smith Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including B.F. Grady Elementary School and East Duplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Daniels Billy Ray and Daniels Amy W
Bought by
Daniels Billy Ray and Daniels Amy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Billy Ray | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $405,900 | $23,300 | $382,600 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $277,600 | $15,500 | $262,100 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $277,600 | $15,500 | $262,100 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $277,600 | $15,500 | $262,100 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $277,600 | $15,500 | $262,100 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $277,600 | $15,500 | $262,100 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $277,600 | $15,500 | $262,100 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $277,600 | $15,500 | $262,100 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $257,500 | $13,500 | $244,000 |
| 2013 | $2,094 | $257,500 | $13,500 | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map