364 E Ridgewood Ave Unit 4 Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $504,732 - $592,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 E Ridgewood Ave Unit 4, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $541,183, approximately $535 per square foot. 364 E Ridgewood Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Little Crane Montessori School, and Holmstead School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Landau Hanna and Landau David
Bought by
Tcherkassova Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1985
Bought by
Landau Hanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tcherkassova Llc | $350,000 | Title Mark Llc | |
| Landau Hanna | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,375 | $291,900 | $175,000 | $116,900 |
| 2024 | $8,185 | $291,900 | $175,000 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $7,978 | $291,900 | $175,000 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $7,978 | $291,900 | $175,000 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $7,581 | $291,900 | $175,000 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $7,697 | $291,900 | $175,000 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $7,581 | $291,900 | $175,000 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $7,487 | $291,900 | $175,000 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $7,408 | $291,900 | $175,000 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $7,227 | $291,900 | $175,000 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $7,102 | $291,900 | $175,000 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $6,962 | $291,900 | $175,000 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map