Estimated Value: $299,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Eagle Glen Ln, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $333,094, approximately $346 per square foot. 364 Eagle Glen Ln is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Middle School, Eagle High School, and Eagle Adventist Christian School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Echols Susan L
Bought by
Miller William D and Echols Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Haglund Kelly S and Haglund Beverly Y
Bought by
Echols Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Harwick Kathy R
Bought by
Ford Elton D and Ford Marie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller William D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Echols Susan L | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Ada | |
| Ford Elton D | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|