364 Key Rd Edgefield, SC 29824
Estimated Value: $59,109 - $247,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Key Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824 and is currently estimated at $150,277, approximately $146 per square foot. 364 Key Rd is a home with nearby schools including W.E. Parker Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $1,410 | $220 | $1,190 |
| 2024 | $269 | $1,410 | $220 | $1,190 |
| 2023 | $269 | $1,410 | $220 | $1,190 |
| 2022 | $281 | $1,410 | $220 | $1,190 |
| 2021 | $342 | $1,410 | $220 | $1,190 |
| 2020 | $342 | $1,680 | $220 | $1,460 |
| 2019 | $341 | $1,680 | $220 | $1,460 |
| 2018 | $287 | $1,680 | $220 | $1,460 |
| 2017 | $262 | $1,680 | $220 | $1,460 |
| 2016 | $252 | $1,680 | $220 | $1,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,680 | $220 | $1,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map