NOT LISTED FOR SALE

364 Mariah Ave Rexburg, ID 83440

Estimated Value: $419,555

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,346 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,530 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Level Lot
  • Madison Senior High School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-minute walk to Mariah St Park

About This Home

As of February 2017

Immaculate home in the Oakbrook subdivision! This open-concept home features tall vaulted ceilings in the main living area, large windows providing tons of natural light, main-level master bedroom with attached on-suite master bath, and two additional bedrooms on the main level. The fully finished basement features a VERY large family room, enormous laundry room, two very large bedrooms, and a beautiful full bathroom!The basement has a nicely finished living room. Established yard with sprinkler system. Close to schools! This home is in great condition and is priced right to sell! Give us a call to schedule your appointment today! Check out the virtual open house here:

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Advantage Team

Idaho Agents Real Estate Listed on: 01/17/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Allen

Century 21 High Desert- Rexburg License #AB28564

Century 21 High Desert- Rexburg

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,590

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Kennedy 321El Elementary School
  • Madison 321Jh Middle School
  • Madison 321Hs High School

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,590

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Inclusions: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: Oakbrook-Mad
  • Directions: Located in the Oakbrook subdivision just off of Pioneer Rd.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1180
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1166
  • Living Area: 2346

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Stalls, Attached, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison 321JH

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Zoning Description: Rexburg-Low Density Resident 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1590

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Kennedy 321EL
  • HighSchool: Madison 321HS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2016
Sold by
Fawcett Benjamin I and Fawcett Janessa L
Bought by
Merritt Donald and Merritt Linda
Current Estimated Value
$419,555

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2014
Closed on
May 15, 2014
List Price
$176,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.46%
Original Mortgage
$180,510
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Harris Jay and Harris Allison
Bought by
Simpson Roland J and Simpson Victoria L

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fawcett Benjamin I $180,510
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/16/2017 02/16/17 Sold -- -- --
02/08/2017 02/08/17 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2017 01/17/17 For Sale $194,900 +10.2% $83 / Sq Ft
05/20/2014 05/20/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/01/2014 05/01/14 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2014 03/25/14 For Sale $176,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,501 $359,399 $65,000 $294,399
2024 $3,586 $354,399 $60,000 $294,399
2023 $3,586 $330,879 $50,000 $280,879
2022 $3,904 $311,934 $40,000 $271,934
2021 $3,944 $266,883 $40,000 $226,883
2020 $3,331 $229,909 $40,000 $189,909
2019 $3,577 $213,537 $40,000 $173,537
2018 $3,293 $196,008 $40,000 $156,008
2017 $1,630 $187,243 $40,000 $147,243
2016 $1,783 $188,087 $40,000 $148,087
2015 $1,653 $181,216 $0 $0
2013 -- $181,216 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2105063

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RPROAKB0010020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.