364 N Bertelsen Rd Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 N Bertelsen Rd, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $372,060, approximately $313 per square foot. 364 N Bertelsen Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Danebo Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Phifer Kimber A and Kotarakos Katherine
Bought by
Brown Bruce C and Brown Davina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Outstanding Balance
$49,158
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Morelock Viola Nadine
Bought by
Phifer Kimber A and Kotarakos Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,497
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Bruce C | $134,500 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Phifer Kimber A | $112,500 | Western Pioneer Title Co |