Seller's Agent in 2020
Brittany Drake
eXp Realty
(937) 390-3715
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $175,000
Welcome home to this adorable 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch featuring many updates! Refinished hardwood floors throughout. Kitchen and guest bathroom have both been fully updated. Fully fenced in back yard. 1 car garage and carport. HVAC replaced in 2016, Hot water heater & Plumbing in 2020. Close to WPAFB and I-675 for easy commute. Schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudnall Brayden | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wike Cortney Leigh | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Ryninger Ronald | $27,500 | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Financial Ohio 1 Inc | $46,000 | -- | |
| Kincaid Clinton | $86,500 | -- | |
| Knox Carol E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudnall Brayden | $168,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Wike Cortney Leigh | $97,206 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Fargo Financial Ohio 1 Inc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Kincaid Clinton | $77,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Sold | $99,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | Price Changed | $99,000 | +1.5% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2020 03/21/20 | For Sale | $97,500 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2020 03/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | For Sale | $97,500 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $41,490 | $7,440 | $34,050 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $41,490 | $7,440 | $34,050 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $41,490 | $7,440 | $34,050 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $30,810 | $4,380 | $26,430 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $30,810 | $4,380 | $26,430 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $30,810 | $4,380 | $26,430 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $30,160 | $4,830 | $25,330 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $30,160 | $4,830 | $25,330 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $30,160 | $4,830 | $25,330 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $30,190 | $4,830 | $25,360 |
| 2015 | $890 | $30,190 | $4,830 | $25,360 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $30,190 | $4,830 | $25,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brittany Drake
eXp Realty
(937) 390-3715
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Tamara Comer
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 536-6411
5 in this area
346 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1001599
APN: A02-0001-0019-0-0237-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.