NOT LISTED FOR SALE

364 Rose Glen Dr Wayne, PA 19087

Estimated Value: $1,413,000 - $1,613,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2024

Last sale price $1,575,000 $492 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,405 / mo

119 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Radnor El School Rated A+
  • Garden View
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of October 2024

Escape to your own private retreat, where tranquility meets luxury in this meticulously maintained modern home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac street in Wayne, Radnor Twp. Embrace the serenity of suburban living without sacrificing proximity or space with over 3100 sq. ft of living. This 4-bedroom 3.5 bath property boasts top-to-bottom renovations inside and out. Outside admire masterful landscaping with year-round evergreens, patios, walkways and fencing. Step inside the living room featuring floor to ceiling windows, a gas fireplace with beautiful slate surround, wide width engineered wood flooring, recessed lighting and scenic views of the surrounding property. The side door leads to a blue stone patio with retractable awning, water feature and more. The great room is open and completely versatile with windows overlooking the lush greenery and nature. This opens to a large gourmet kitchen featuring top-of-the-line appliances, quartz countertops, ample storage, and a dining area with sliding door to another rear patio with a natural gas connection and retractable awning to enjoy tree lined evening sunsets. Step down to the entry level and find a butler pantry with beautiful cabinetry, a large wine cooler, drawer refrigerator, dishwasher, and plenty of storage. This level features a laundry area, powder room and mudroom with access to the rear patio, attached two car garage and a large storage closet. Ascend upstairs to the living quarters and find three bedrooms all with matching wood flooring and recessing lighting. The one bedroom features an ensuite bath and custom closet cabinetry. There is another hall bathroom with tub/shower combo and beautifully appointed fixtures and lighting. On the next level, retreat to the luxurious primary suite with a spa-like bathroom with soaking tub, shower, double vanity and custom cabinetry. There is an office suite/studio with a custom sliding barn door and a separate yoga area. The sleeping area includes beautiful views morning and evening all year round. This level also includes a laundry closet with hook-up for a stackable washer/dryer and a walk-in clothes closet with built-in drawers and more. Simply put, this home seamlessly blends the allure of natural surroundings with the comforts of modern living, offering a lifestyle of unparalleled tranquility and convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Caterson

(610) 651-2700 laura.caterson@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon Listed on: 04/29/2024

BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

Co-Listed By

Dana Zdancewicz

(610) 651-2700 dana.Zdancewicz@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

Last Buyer's Agent

Marjie Frankel

(610) 947-0408 kenenochs@compass.com Compass RE

Compass RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,301

Year Built

  • Built in 1958 | Remodeled in 2000

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Extensive Hardscape
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 4 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 104-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-02-01353-05

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,301

Year Built

Built in 1958 | Remodeled in 2000

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level, Contemporary
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 2024-04-29
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Year Renovated: 2000
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Engineered Wood, Ceramic Tile
  • Window Features: Energy Efficient
  • Fireplace Features: Stone, Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Insulated, Storm
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 4
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor, Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3200
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3200
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 482.81
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3200
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Blown-In Insulation, Brick Front, Cpvc/Pvc, Hardiplank Type, Low Voc Insulation, Spray Foam Insulation
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Exterior Lighting, Extensive Hardscape

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 3

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Energy Star Cooling System, Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

• Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Level, Landscaping, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.50
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 21780.00

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 10350.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14301.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 36-02-01353-05
  • Tax Lot: 104-000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: RADNOR TOWNSHIP

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2024
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
List Price
$1,545,000
Sold Price
$1,575,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
1.94%
Views
113
Current Estimated Value
$1,540,074

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$34,926
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.46%
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$989,970
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,104

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2020
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Gemstone Properties 1 Llc
List Price
$1,075,000
Sold Price
$1,075,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.69%
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
364 Rose Glen Llc
Bought by
Gemstone Properties 1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Kozma Andrea
Bought by
364 Rose Glen Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Kozma Andreas and Kozma Andrea
Bought by
Kozma Andrea

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Calhoun Jason and Calhoun Elizabeth W
Bought by
Kozma Andreas and Kozma Andrea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$505,678
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
The Trist Family Trust and Trist Frances D
Bought by
Calhoun Jason and Calhoun Elizabeth W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woolf Andrew $1,575,000 None Listed On Document
Payne Mark $1,075,000 None Available
Gemstone Properties 1 Llc $475,000 Trident Land Transfer Co Lp
364 Rose Glen Llc -- Brendan Abstract Company Inc
Kozma Andrea -- Brendan Abstract Company Inc
Kozma Andreas $500,000 None Available
Calhoun Jason $475,000 None Available
Trist John A W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Woolf Andrew $1,000,000
Previous Owner Payne Mark $860,000
Previous Owner Kozma Andreas $505,678
Previous Owner Calhoun Jason $380,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Sold $1,575,000 +1.9% $492 / Sq Ft
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2024 05/08/24 Off Market $1,545,000 -- --
04/29/2024 04/29/24 For Sale $1,545,000 +43.7% $483 / Sq Ft
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Sold $1,075,000 0.0% $336 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2020 12/22/20 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2020 12/18/20 For Sale $1,075,000 0.0% $336 / Sq Ft
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/17/2014 05/17/14 For Rent $3,300 +11.9% --
09/20/2013 09/20/13 Rented $2,950 -18.1% --
09/20/2013 09/20/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/12/2013 08/12/13 For Rent $3,600 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,301 $707,350 $274,300 $433,050
2024 $14,301 $707,350 $274,300 $433,050
2023 $7,767 $400,000 $274,300 $125,700
2022 $7,682 $400,000 $274,300 $125,700
2021 $12,339 $400,000 $274,300 $125,700
2020 $4,619 $132,780 $132,780 $0
2019 $8,680 $256,760 $132,780 $123,980
2018 $8,510 $256,760 $0 $0
2017 $8,332 $256,760 $0 $0
2016 $1,409 $256,760 $0 $0
2015 $1,438 $256,760 $0 $0
2014 $1,438 $256,760 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PADE2065976

Bright MLS

APN: 36-02-01353-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.