364 Sharon Dr Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $549,144 - $716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Sharon Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $616,286, approximately $298 per square foot. 364 Sharon Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Longobardi Neil J and Longobardi Lois V
Bought by
Heafy Matthew and Heafy Barbara W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heafy Matthew | $225,000 | -- | |
| Heafy Matthew | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heafy Matthew | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Heafy Matthew | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Heafy Matthew | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,150 | $274,050 | $83,160 | $190,890 |
| 2024 | $7,525 | $274,050 | $83,160 | $190,890 |
| 2023 | $7,253 | $206,690 | $83,190 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $7,094 | $206,690 | $83,190 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $6,970 | $206,690 | $83,190 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $6,866 | $206,690 | $83,190 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $6,866 | $206,690 | $83,190 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $6,844 | $209,820 | $83,540 | $126,280 |
| 2017 | $6,702 | $209,820 | $83,540 | $126,280 |
| 2016 | $6,439 | $209,820 | $83,540 | $126,280 |
| 2015 | $6,439 | $209,820 | $83,540 | $126,280 |
| 2014 | $6,347 | $209,820 | $83,540 | $126,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map