Estimated Value: $72,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Sharp St Unit 372, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $72,000, approximately $26 per square foot. 364 Sharp St Unit 372 is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Columbiana County Park District
Bought by
City Of Salem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Columbiana Cnty Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Columbiana County Park District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Ham Matthew
Bought by
Columbiana County Land Reutilization Cor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1989
Sold by
Ham Matthew
Bought by
Ham H Belden
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Salem | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Columbiana County Park District | -- | None Available | |
| Columbiana County Land Reutilization Cor | -- | None Available | |
| Ham H Belden | $16,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,820 | $8,820 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,820 | $8,820 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,820 | $8,820 | $0 |
| 2022 | $330 | $8,820 | $8,820 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,950 | $7,950 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,950 | $7,950 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,950 | $7,950 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,950 | $7,950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $904 | $27,450 | $7,950 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $822 | $28,140 | $7,560 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $28,140 | $7,560 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $28,140 | $7,560 | $20,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map