Estimated Value: $478,784 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Shawnee Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $578,946, approximately $329 per square foot. 364 Shawnee Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Barksdale Patricia J
Bought by
Barksdale Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1992
Bought by
Barksdale Gertrude W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barksdale Patricia J | -- | Attorney | |
| Barksdale Gertrude W | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,479 | $236,300 | $120,700 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $5,853 | $236,300 | $120,700 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $5,768 | $236,300 | $120,700 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $236,300 | $120,700 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $5,296 | $236,300 | $120,700 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $5,574 | $236,300 | $120,700 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $5,475 | $236,300 | $120,700 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $5,350 | $236,300 | $120,700 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $5,206 | $236,300 | $120,700 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $5,177 | $236,300 | $120,700 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $5,043 | $236,300 | $120,700 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $4,750 | $236,300 | $120,700 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map