364 Sheffield Cir E Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $1,071,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,654
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Sheffield Cir E, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $995,452, approximately $272 per square foot. 364 Sheffield Cir E is a home with nearby schools including Lake St. George Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Williams Wilson F and Williams Denise L
Bought by
Williams Wilson F and Williams Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Hartzog Julian T and Hartzog Louise
Bought by
Williams Wilson F and Williams Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Hartzog Mildred I
Bought by
Hartzog Julian T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Wilson F | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Wilson F | $350,000 | -- | |
| Hartzog Julian T | $102,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History