NOT LISTED FOR SALE

364 Smith Place Wyckoff, NJ 07481

Estimated Value: $2,828,000 - $3,602,000

6 Beds
7 Baths
2,033 Sq Ft
$1,615/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2025

Last sale price $3,395,000 $1,670 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $18,864 / mo

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

This home is located at 364 Smith Place, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 since 04 December 2024 and is currently estimated at $3,282,660, approximately $1,614 per square foot. 364 Smith Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Sicomac Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School, and Ramapo High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan Brown

CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP Brokerage Phone: 908-264-6090 Listed on: 12/04/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Brown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 27,443 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Listing Details

  • County Name: Bergen
  • I D: 5327248
  • Attribution Contact: 908-264-6090
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 6.10

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 138X150 IRR
  • Total Acres: 0.63

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2024
Closed on
May 28, 2025
List Price
$3,395,000
Sold Price
$3,395,000
Views
143
Current Estimated Value
$3,282,660

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$112,340
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.59%
Original Mortgage
$2,480,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,458,903
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$823,757

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Bruce Schaub
Bought by
Barrister Land Development Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zoppo Michael Theodore $3,395,000 Evident Title
Zoppo Michael Theodore $3,395,000 Evident Title
Barrister Home Construction -- Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Barrister Land Development Corp $900,000 Campanella Gina L
Schaub Bruce R -- Archer & Greiner Pc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zoppo Michael Theodore $2,480,000
Closed Zoppo Michael Theodore $2,480,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Sold $3,395,000 0.0% $1,670 / Sq Ft
01/18/2025 01/18/25 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2024 12/04/24 For Sale $3,395,000 -- $1,670 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,284 $835,100 $668,800 $166,300
2024 $15,808 $835,100 $668,800 $166,300
2023 $15,383 $835,100 $668,800 $166,300
2022 $15,383 $835,100 $668,800 $166,300
2021 $15,483 $835,100 $668,800 $166,300
2020 $15,324 $835,100 $668,800 $166,300
2019 $15,115 $835,100 $668,800 $166,300
2018 $14,881 $835,100 $668,800 $166,300
2017 $14,698 $835,100 $668,800 $166,300
2016 $14,464 $835,100 $668,800 $166,300
2015 $14,305 $835,100 $668,800 $166,300
2014 $12,033 $758,200 $518,800 $239,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3936779

Garden State MLS

APN: 70-00433-0000-00006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.