364 Steele St New Britain, CT 06052
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Steele St, New Britain, CT 06052 and is currently estimated at $296,826, approximately $266 per square foot. 364 Steele St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Slade Middle School, and Raymond Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1993
Sold by
Kahn Charles
Bought by
Forismo Anthony A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forismo Anthony A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forismo Anthony A | $58,000 | |
| Closed | Forismo Anthony A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,056 | $154,560 | $69,580 | $84,980 |
| 2024 | $6,119 | $154,560 | $69,580 | $84,980 |
| 2023 | $5,917 | $154,560 | $69,580 | $84,980 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $102,060 | $32,060 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $5,052 | $102,060 | $32,060 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $5,154 | $102,060 | $32,060 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $102,060 | $32,060 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $5,154 | $102,060 | $32,060 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $4,815 | $95,340 | $32,620 | $62,720 |
| 2016 | $4,815 | $95,340 | $32,620 | $62,720 |
| 2015 | $4,672 | $95,340 | $32,620 | $62,720 |
| 2014 | $4,672 | $95,340 | $32,620 | $62,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map