NOT LISTED FOR SALE

364 Vialpando St Brighton, CO 80601

Estimated Value: $531,000 - $584,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,023 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2024

Last sale price $564,999 $279 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,336 / mo

225 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

Brand new roof! No metro district. This will save you hundreds a month for life! $20k less than homes in the neighborhood. Sellers are ready to sell!

Welcome to your new home, priced to sell and boasting an invaluable feature: NO metro district! Save thousands annually on unnecessary high taxes with this strategic advantage. Ideal for entertaining, the expansive lot offers multiple areas perfect for the whole family and beyond. Enjoy a fire pit area, poured concrete sitting area, and a concrete patio for grilling—all without the need for extra expenses. Need space for the kids' toys or a dog run? The side yard has you covered.

Commute worry-free with quick access to E-470, HWY 85, HWY 7, and I-76, ensuring seamless travel throughout Colorado. Nearby amenities include multiple King Soopers, Walmart, Safeway, Natural Grocers, JC Penny, Target, Kohl's, as well as an array of restaurants, coffee shops, and more. Brighton truly has it all!

This immaculate home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and the largest backyard on the block, complete with new sod installed this year. Enjoy abundant natural light in the main-level office and an open floor plan perfect for gatherings. The gourmet kitchen boasts a double oven, gas range, stainless steel appliances, and an island. With meticulous care and pride evident throughout, this home also offers a security system with NO contract, a basement rough-in for an additional bathroom and wet bar, and a cozy gas fireplace for chilly evenings. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity to make this house your home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janelle Roth

Distinct Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 720-226-3472 License #100065127 Listed on: 07/28/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Golden

Madison & Company Properties License #100056880

Madison & Company Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,355

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 8,557 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Irrigation
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $62 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Tandem Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • The Preserve At Brighton HOA Inc Association, Phone Number (303) 952-4004

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0137380

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,355

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

8,557 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$62 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2023
  • Exclusions: Personal property
  • Living Area: 2023
  • Directions: Please enter from Longspeak.
  • SubdivisionName: n/a
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 950.00
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2023-07-29
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.96581
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Tandem
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security System

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: The Preserve at Brighton HOA inc
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 62
  • Phone: 3039524004
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 744.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 744.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Overland Trail

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0137380
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2973
  • Lot Features: Irrigated, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8557
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3355

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Northeast
  • High School: Brighton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2023
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
List Price
$585,000
Sold Price
$564,999
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,001
-3.42%
Views
141
Current Estimated Value
$550,775

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$14,224
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.22%
Original Mortgage
$536,749
Outstanding Balance
$526,839
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,936

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2014
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
List Price
$299,080
Sold Price
$293,580
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-1.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$234,864
Interest Rate
4.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Benedetti Matthew $564,999 First American Title
Sites David W $293,580 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Benedetti Matthew $536,749
Previous Owner Sites David W $234,864
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Sold $564,999 0.0% $279 / Sq Ft
03/10/2024 03/10/24 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2024 03/06/24 Price Changed $564,999 0.0% $279 / Sq Ft
02/21/2024 02/21/24 Price Changed $565,000 -3.3% $279 / Sq Ft
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Price Changed $584,000 -0.2% $289 / Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 For Sale $585,000 +99.3% $289 / Sq Ft
05/03/2020 05/03/20 Off Market $293,580 -- --
07/16/2014 07/16/14 Sold $293,580 -1.8% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2014 03/05/14 For Sale $299,080 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,033 $38,010 $8,020 $29,990
2024 $4,033 $34,940 $7,380 $27,560
2023 $4,010 $39,840 $7,170 $32,670
2022 $3,355 $30,250 $7,370 $22,880
2021 $3,157 $30,250 $7,370 $22,880
2020 $2,865 $28,670 $7,580 $21,090
2019 $2,871 $28,670 $7,580 $21,090
2018 $2,520 $25,090 $6,480 $18,610
2017 $2,523 $25,090 $6,480 $18,610
2016 $2,185 $21,610 $4,220 $17,390
2015 $2,170 $21,610 $4,220 $17,390
2014 -- $8,720 $8,720 $0

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 1571858

REcolorado®

APN: 1569-04-4-10-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.