NOT LISTED FOR SALE

364 Weldon Rd Edgemont, AR 72044

Estimated Value: $239,850 - $355,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2013

Last sale price $167,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,820 / mo

248 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2013

LAKEFRONT AND VIEW, Low white line and close easy walk to the water. Great Lake cabin with 2 bedrooms, 1 and 1/2 bath, open kitchen living, dinning, and a big sun room that could also be used for sleeping area. Furnishings are negotiable. Appliances including stackable washer and dryer convey with sale. Deck is 10 x 30 that overlooks the lake, makes a great spot to cook out and enjoy the view. Under the house is a room for storage for your lake toys.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolyn Hall

Preferred Realty Listed on: 03/18/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Hall

Preferred Realty Listed on: 03/18/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $800

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Greers Ferry Elementary And Middle School
  • Greers Ferry High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Co-Op Electric
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Est. Annual Taxes

$800

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Built To Suit
  • Ext Features: Deck, Outside Storage Area
  • Lake: Yes
  • Lake Name: Greers Ferry
  • Road Surface: Gravel
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: 3rd Party Home Warranty
  • Estimated Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1200
  • Basement: Unfinished, Outside Access/Walk-Out
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Washer-Stays, Dryer Connection-Electric, Dryer-Stays, Water Heater-Electric, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished
  • Kitchen Equip: Electric Range, Refrigerator-Stays
  • Other Rooms: Den/Family Room, Sun Room
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Paneling, Sheet Rock Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Frame, Block
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Parking Pads

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Marina

Schools

  • Junior High: Greers Ferry

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.62
  • Estimated Lot Size: 75x269x91x284
  • Lot: Sloped, Cleared, Not In Subdivision, Lake View, Lake Front
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 800
  • Year: 2012

Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Bondurant Lisa M and Vanhook Mark Van
Bought by
Hook John Mark Van and Hook Lisa Marie Van
Current Estimated Value
$316,963

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2013
Closed on
Dec 21, 2013
List Price
$193,500
Sold Price
$167,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,500
-13.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.29%
Original Mortgage
$125,250
Outstanding Balance
$93,231
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,732

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Adams Virginia

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hook John Mark Van -- None Available
Bondurant Lisa M $167,000 None Available
Adams Virginia -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bondurant Lisa M $125,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2013 12/21/13 Sold $167,000 -13.7% $139 / Sq Ft
11/21/2013 11/21/13 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2013 03/18/13 For Sale $193,500 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,565 $40,444 $11,000 $29,444
2024 $1,487 $39,702 $20,000 $19,702
2023 $1,372 $39,702 $20,000 $19,702
2022 $1,258 $39,702 $20,000 $19,702
2021 $1,144 $29,552 $15,000 $14,552
2020 $1,144 $29,552 $15,000 $14,552
2019 $1,144 $29,552 $15,000 $14,552
2018 $1,144 $29,552 $15,000 $14,552
2017 $1,116 $29,552 $15,000 $14,552
2016 $1,015 $26,221 $16,924 $9,297
2015 $948 $24,502 $15,205 $9,297
2014 $882 $22,783 $13,486 $9,297
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 10344336

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 001-08442-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.