Estimated Value: $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 Cemetary Rd, Bell, FL 32619 and is currently priced at $310,000, approximately $155 per square foot. 3640 Cemetary Rd is a home located in Gilchrist County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Waldron Katrina Y and Havelock Katrina Y
Bought by
Havelock Mark and Havelock Katrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havelock Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,555 | $163,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $156,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $153,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $150,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map