3640 Mill Rd Dorset, OH 44032
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $193,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 Mill Rd, Dorset, OH 44032 and is currently estimated at $181,285. 3640 Mill Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Pymatuning Valley Primary School, Pymatuning Valley Middle School, and Pymatuning Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,681 | $48,090 | $10,850 | $37,240 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $48,090 | $10,850 | $37,240 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $34,930 | $8,330 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $34,930 | $8,330 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $34,930 | $8,330 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $25,490 | $6,970 | $18,520 |
| 2018 | $360 | $8,200 | $6,970 | $1,230 |
| 2017 | $359 | $8,200 | $6,970 | $1,230 |
| 2016 | $356 | $7,980 | $6,790 | $1,190 |
| 2015 | $358 | $7,980 | $6,790 | $1,190 |
| 2014 | $342 | $7,980 | $6,790 | $1,190 |
| 2013 | $341 | $7,640 | $5,990 | $1,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map