$425,000
$15K PRICE INCREASE

3640 N 48th St Springdale, AR 72762

Estimated payment $2,424/month

Total Views 437
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
$330 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near park and schools
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Willis Shaw Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

Fixer Upper with lots of potential in a great location! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Springdale home sits on about 2 acres of land. The home also features a sunroom. Down the street from Wal-Mart Supercenter and right off of I-49. This location has quick access to all of the amenities that NWA has to offer!

Listing Agent

Francisco Hernandez

PAK Home Realty Brokerage Phone: 479-469-0292 Listed on: 04/29/2026

PAK Home Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,863

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 1.98 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Additional Features

  • 21 18 30 Springdale Subdivision
  • Shops

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,863

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

1.98 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.98
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: 21-18-30-Springdale
  • Directions: From I-49 N, take Exit 76 toward Wagon Wheel Rd / N 48th St. Head west on Wagon Wheel Rd, then turn south on N 48th St. Continue south approx. 0.3 miles. Property will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-469-0292
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: None, Sun Room
  • Living Area: 1288.0
  • Dining Room Type: Sunroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial, Wire
  • Lot Features: Central Business District, Landscaped, Near Park, Rolling Slope
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Sellers Disclosure Not Available
  • Construction Type: Metal Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, No Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Park, Shopping
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springdale

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1863.0
  • Tax Block: .
  • Tax Lot: .

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,846 $49,304 $27,462 $21,842
2024 $1,731 $49,304 $27,462 $21,842
2023 $1,574 $29,526 $14,726 $14,800
2022 $780 $29,450 $14,650 $14,800
2021 $723 $29,450 $14,650 $14,800
2020 $673 $20,300 $9,900 $10,400
2019 $632 $20,300 $9,900 $10,400
2018 $616 $20,300 $9,900 $10,400
2017 $534 $20,300 $9,900 $10,400
2016 $534 $20,300 $9,900 $10,400
2015 $823 $15,440 $5,940 $9,500
2014 $473 $15,440 $5,940 $9,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $425,000 +3.6% $330 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $410,300 +74.6% $319 / Sq Ft
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Sold $235,000 -6.0% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2022 08/09/22 For Sale $250,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $37,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1344617

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 21-00167-756

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.