3640 Regency Ln York, PA 17402
Stonybrook-Wilshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 Regency Ln, York, PA 17402 and is currently estimated at $479,233, approximately $200 per square foot. 3640 Regency Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Central York High School, St Joseph School, and The Montessori Children's House of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Fickes Jay M and Fickes Constance J
Bought by
Fickes Jay M and Fickes Constance J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Fickes Jay M and Fickes Constance J
Bought by
Fickes Jay M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fickes Jay M | -- | None Available | |
| Fickes Jay M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fickes Jay M | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Fickes Jay M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,161 | $223,590 | $44,890 | $178,700 |
| 2025 | $7,822 | $223,590 | $44,890 | $178,700 |
| 2024 | $6,571 | $223,590 | $44,890 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $13,882 | $223,590 | $44,890 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $13,801 | $223,590 | $44,890 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $13,421 | $223,590 | $44,890 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $13,104 | $223,590 | $44,890 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $6,133 | $223,590 | $44,890 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $6,003 | $223,590 | $44,890 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $5,773 | $223,590 | $44,890 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $223,590 | $44,890 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,590 | $44,890 | $178,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,590 | $44,890 | $178,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map