3640 Sunset Beach Dr Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,432 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 Sunset Beach Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $334,358, approximately $217 per square foot. 3640 Sunset Beach Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $118,255 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $344 | $114,922 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $111,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $335 | $108,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $105,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $103,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $101,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $99,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $97,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $132,000 | $20,600 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $117,000 | $12,900 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $84,953 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map