3640 Taylor Ave Ogden, UT 84403
Mount Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 Taylor Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $560,536, approximately $205 per square foot. 3640 Taylor Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Stokes Cynthia C and Stokes Larry D
Bought by
Stokes Larry D and Stokes Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Perry Darren Paul
Bought by
Stokes Larry D and Stokes Cynthia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Perry Darren Paul
Bought by
Stokes Larry D and Stokes Cynthia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Larry D | -- | -- | |
| Stokes Larry D | -- | -- | |
| Stokes Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stokes Larry D | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $579,341 | $163,599 | $415,742 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $310,749 | $89,824 | $220,925 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $278,300 | $80,908 | $197,392 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $271,150 | $72,233 | $198,917 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $386,000 | $70,186 | $315,814 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $327,000 | $56,004 | $270,996 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $295,000 | $50,913 | $244,087 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $281,000 | $48,933 | $232,067 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $247,000 | $48,933 | $198,067 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $118,314 | $26,148 | $92,166 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $114,075 | $26,148 | $87,927 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $112,944 | $26,511 | $86,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map