3640 Woodspring Rd Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $282,750 - $341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3640 Woodspring Rd, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $317,938, approximately $166 per square foot. 3640 Woodspring Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Stranahan Elementary School, Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Gillespie Glen D and Gillespie Twila G
Bought by
Adlington David A and Adlington Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,321
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$241,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Kayton David and Kayton Lisa
Bought by
Gillespie Glen D and Gillespie Twila G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Zbierajewski Stanley J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1988
Sold by
Skowronek Mark R and Skowronek Ruth C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adlington David A | $185,000 | -- | |
| Gillespie Glen D | $143,000 | Midland | |
| -- | $125,500 | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adlington David A | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Gillespie Glen D | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,670 | $14,000 | $47,670 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $61,670 | $14,000 | $47,670 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $63,840 | $15,365 | $48,475 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $63,840 | $15,365 | $48,475 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $63,840 | $15,365 | $48,475 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $56,000 | $13,475 | $42,525 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $56,000 | $13,475 | $42,525 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $56,000 | $13,475 | $42,525 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $46,585 | $10,920 | $35,665 |
| 2016 | $4,211 | $133,100 | $31,200 | $101,900 |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $133,100 | $31,200 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $44,800 | $10,500 | $34,300 |
| 2013 | $3,768 | $44,800 | $10,500 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map