3641 Crawley Down Loop Sanford, FL 32773
Estimated Value: $534,846 - $568,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,783
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3641 Crawley Down Loop, Sanford, FL 32773 and is currently estimated at $553,212, approximately $198 per square foot. 3641 Crawley Down Loop is a home with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Seminole High School, and Midway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Roy James and Roy Nagunia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,565
Outstanding Balance
$305,233
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$247,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Brisson West Project I Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy James | $348,600 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $170,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roy James | $348,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $354,442 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $344,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $334,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $315,223 | $74,000 | $241,223 |
| 2020 | $4,852 | $311,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $267 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map