3641 E Powell Way Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,057 - $621,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3641 E Powell Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $593,014, approximately $263 per square foot. 3641 E Powell Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mako Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Mako Thomas J | $184,145 | Century Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mako Thomas J | $174,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $26,546 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $25,282 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $42,310 | $8,460 | $33,850 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $32,430 | $6,480 | $25,950 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $29,160 | $5,830 | $23,330 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $27,470 | $5,490 | $21,980 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $24,350 | $4,870 | $19,480 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $22,650 | $4,530 | $18,120 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $22,230 | $4,440 | $17,790 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $21,810 | $4,360 | $17,450 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $20,970 | $4,190 | $16,780 |
Map
- 3628 E Janelle Way
- 6254 S Moccasin Trail
- 6358 S Legend Ct
- 3806 E Packard Dr
- 3456 E Vernon St
- 3449 E Vernon St
- 3424 E Vernon St
- 3402 E Powell Way
- 6280 S Sinova Ct
- 6092 S Bridal Vail Dr
- 6351 S Blake St
- 3669 E Meadowview Dr
- 3519 E Tonto Dr
- 6435 S Blake Ct
- 3326 E Mead Dr
- 3915 E Meadowview Dr
- 6648 S Lyon Dr
- 3345 E Tonto Dr
- 3241 E Aris Dr
- 000 E Creosote Ln
- 3631 E Powell Way
- 6244 S Twilight Ct
- 6234 S Twilight Ct
- 6254 S Twilight Ct
- 6254 S Twilight Ct
- 6254 S Twilight Ct
- 3621 E Powell Way
- 6265 S Fawn Ct
- 6260 S Fawn Ct
- 3638 E Powell Way
- 3611 E Powell Way
- 6264 S Twilight Ct
- 3662 E Powell Way
- 6275 S Fawn Ct
- 6264 S Fawn Ct
- 3679 E Powell Way
- 3612 E Powell Way
- 6271 S Twilight Ct
- 6231 S Legend Ct
- 6285 S Fawn Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.