3642 E Bay St Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3642 E Bay St, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $400,038, approximately $191 per square foot. 3642 E Bay St is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Chattahoochee Elementary School, Coleman Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Gorski Raymond and Gorski Linda H
Bought by
Schief Brian Charles and Reichardt Joanne Delavan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,977
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Bent Orville B and Bent Sonia E
Bought by
Gorski Raymond and Gorski Linda H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Crow Edna R
Bought by
Bent Orville B Sonia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Murphy M Susan
Bought by
Crow Edna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schief Brian Charles | $194,400 | -- | |
| Gorski Raymond | $152,900 | -- | |
| Bent Orville B Sonia E | $143,000 | -- | |
| Crow Edna R | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schief Brian Charles | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crow Edna R | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Bent Orville B Sonia E | $0 | |
| Closed | Gorski Raymond | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $172,920 | $22,000 | $150,920 |
| 2024 | $779 | $161,520 | $20,000 | $141,520 |
| 2023 | $779 | $157,560 | $20,000 | $137,560 |
| 2022 | $779 | $147,280 | $18,000 | $129,280 |
| 2021 | $779 | $109,560 | $12,800 | $96,760 |
| 2020 | $779 | $104,880 | $12,800 | $92,080 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $104,880 | $12,800 | $92,080 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $88,320 | $12,800 | $75,520 |
| 2016 | $416 | $66,000 | $10,000 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $732 | $52,000 | $10,000 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,400 | $7,200 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map