Estimated Value: $512,227 - $624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,404
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36422 Derby Downs Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $549,307, approximately $161 per square foot. 36422 Derby Downs Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Parkside Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Howell Albert M and Howell Pamela P
Bought by
Howell Nicholas B and Howell Ryan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Howell Albert M and Howell Pamela P
Bought by
Howell Nicholas B and Howell Ryan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1990
Bought by
Howell Albert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
Bought by
Ricardo Const Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Constantino Rinardo Trs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Nicholas B | -- | None Available | |
| Howell Albert M | -- | None Available | |
| Howell Nicholas B | -- | None Available | |
| Howell Albert M | $238,000 | -- | |
| Colonial Forest Estates, Inc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Ricardo Const Co | -- | -- | |
| Constantino Rinardo Trs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,757 | $141,750 | $34,440 | $107,310 |
| 2024 | $7,757 | $141,750 | $34,440 | $107,310 |
| 2023 | $8,695 | $129,960 | $30,280 | $99,680 |
| 2022 | $8,677 | $129,960 | $30,280 | $99,680 |
| 2021 | $8,578 | $129,960 | $30,280 | $99,680 |
| 2020 | $8,849 | $122,610 | $28,560 | $94,050 |
| 2019 | $8,570 | $350,300 | $81,600 | $268,700 |
| 2018 | $7,502 | $122,610 | $28,560 | $94,050 |
| 2017 | $7,402 | $111,830 | $24,360 | $87,470 |
| 2016 | $7,333 | $111,830 | $24,360 | $87,470 |
| 2015 | $7,943 | $111,830 | $24,360 | $87,470 |
| 2014 | $7,943 | $116,830 | $22,540 | $94,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map