36431 Division St Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36431 Division St, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $224,071, approximately $160 per square foot. 36431 Division St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Massey Patricia A
Bought by
Thomas Hal C and Thomas Kathy Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,688
Outstanding Balance
$50,507
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Liechty Patricia A
Bought by
Massey Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Liechty Patricia A
Bought by
Massey Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Hal C | $82,110 | Mid Atlantic Title & Escrow | |
| Massey Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Massey Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Hal C | $65,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $153,400 | $30,400 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $112,600 | $30,400 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $104,800 | $30,400 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $104,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $103,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $977 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $977 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map