3644 E 17th Ave Anchorage, AK 99508
Airport Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $345,228
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3644 E 17th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $303,057, approximately $229 per square foot. 3644 E 17th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Russian Jack Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1987
Sold by
Administrator/Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Davis Cleta M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Cleta M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Cleta M | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $295,400 | $81,000 | $214,400 |
| 2024 | $857 | $278,100 | $81,000 | $197,100 |
| 2023 | $441 | $250,900 | $81,000 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $854 | $250,700 | $81,000 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $225,100 | $81,000 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $443 | $221,500 | $81,000 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $398 | $217,900 | $81,000 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $408 | $218,600 | $81,000 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $880 | $226,200 | $81,000 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $221,800 | $77,700 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $214,000 | $77,700 | $136,300 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $200,900 | $59,400 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map