NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $304,192 - $319,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,954 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2014

Last sale price $174,488 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,860 / mo

68 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2014

Immaculate home on a cul-de-sac. Nice eat-in kitchen with Corian countertops and tile backsplash. This home is complete with large master bedroom, formal dining (or office), nice laundry room, and stained fence. Don't let this one slip by. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Thornton

J. C. Thornton & Co., LLC Listed on: 10/18/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Randy Herrold

Herald Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,783

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,954 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,783

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

• Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs Present
  • Bedrooms: All Bedrooms Down
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1954
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Association Fee: 50
  • Frequency: Annual

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.24
  • Estimated Lot Size: .24
  • Lot: Cul-De-Sac, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1783
  • Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2013
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
List Price
$185,500
Sold Price
$174,488
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,012
-5.94%
Current Estimated Value
$312,048

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$137,560
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Bought by
Johnson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Bought by
Conway Custom

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Bought by
Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chu Meihui $174,488 Lenders Title Co
Johnson $130,000 --
Conway Custom $23,000 --
Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/24/2014 01/24/14 Sold $174,488 -5.9% $89 / Sq Ft
12/25/2013 12/25/13 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2013 10/18/13 For Sale $185,500 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,303 $57,680 $7,200 $50,480
2024 $2,199 $57,680 $7,200 $50,480
2023 $2,094 $45,340 $7,200 $38,140
2022 $1,628 $45,340 $7,200 $38,140
2021 $1,537 $45,340 $7,200 $38,140
2020 $1,446 $35,980 $7,200 $28,780
2019 $1,446 $35,980 $7,200 $28,780
2018 $1,471 $35,980 $7,200 $28,780
2017 $1,471 $35,980 $7,200 $28,780
2016 $1,471 $35,980 $7,200 $28,780
2015 $1,823 $36,020 $7,000 $29,020
2014 $1,473 $36,020 $7,000 $29,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 10367556

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 712-11894-134

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.