3645 N Macarthur Rd Decatur, IL 62526
Montgomery Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,524 - $173,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3645 N Macarthur Rd, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $160,131, approximately $85 per square foot. 3645 N Macarthur Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Prudentia Belocation Inc
Bought by
Cole Charles R and Cole Cherell L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,200
Outstanding Balance
$42,662
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Hurt Brian J H and Hurt Zandra M
Bought by
Citicapital Relocation Inc and Prudential Relocation Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Charles R | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Citicapital Relocation Inc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Charles R | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,168 | $38,089 | $9,762 | $28,327 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $35,015 | $8,974 | $26,041 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $32,475 | $8,323 | $24,152 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $31,555 | $7,783 | $23,772 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $30,902 | $7,622 | $23,280 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $30,902 | $7,622 | $23,280 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $31,122 | $7,676 | $23,446 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $31,296 | $7,719 | $23,577 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $31,372 | $7,738 | $23,634 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $31,000 | $7,646 | $23,354 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $31,000 | $7,646 | $23,354 |
| 2013 | $2,387 | $31,000 | $7,646 | $23,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map