3645 Rabbit Run Wauchula, FL 33873
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3645 Rabbit Run, Wauchula, FL 33873 and is currently estimated at $383,552, approximately $268 per square foot. 3645 Rabbit Run is a home located in Hardee County with nearby schools including Zolfo Springs Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Varner Patricia Ann and Varner Steven E
Bought by
Mcconnell Darren D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Outstanding Balance
$47,160
Interest Rate
10.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,392
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Darren D | $108,000 | Hardee County Title & Abs Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcconnell Darren D | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $115,221 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $111,974 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $108,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $105,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $96,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $95,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $92,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $91,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $89,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $87,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $85,419 | $25,000 | $60,419 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $86,224 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map